Lean Six Sigma - Mike Smith - Livres -  - 9781705490440 - 10 février 2020
Si la couverture et le titre ne correspondent pas, le titre est correct.

Lean Six Sigma

Prix
€ 20,49

Commandé depuis un entrepôt distant

Livraison prévue 11 - 25 sept.
Recevez une notification pour les nouvelles sorties de Mike Smith
Ajouter à votre liste de souhaits iMusic

Pas encore évalué

Are you looking to refine and streamline processes for your project? Do you wish to leverage existing systems for increased profits and better customer benefits?


In today's fast-paced corporate world, there are many top companies competing for the same business.


This makes quality control, streamlined processes, and fast turnaround time a top priority for service delivery and manufacturers.


Delivering value-for-money products without compromise to the quality is a guaranteed way to ensure customer satisfaction. It is also a guaranteed way of improving a company's turnover and ongoing business while staying competitive.

The implementation of Lean Six Sigma methodology will help any organization that provides services or products to their customers.


The methodology streamlines processes to cut out those that do not add value to a service or production line and limit bulk inventory.


This will save costs, enhance production flow, and improve turnaround time. With improved workflows, the company can deliver high-quality products or services to their customers a lot faster.

In this book you will learn: - The Core Principles of Lean Six Sigma
- The history of Lean Six Sigma
- Pros and Cons of Lean Six Sigma
- Comparing Lean with Six Sigma
- The DMADV & DMAIC frameworks
- When to Use DMAIC and When to Use DMADV
- Cause-and-Effect (Fishbone) Analysis
- Individuals Moving Range Chart
- Failure Modes and Effects Analysis
- Linear Regression
- Flowcharts and Pareto Chart
- Process Mapping
- Supplies, Inputs, Processes, Outputs, Customers (SIPOC)
- Project Charter
- RACI Matrix
- Value Stream Mapping
- The Five Lean Six Sigma Certifications
Scroll to the top of the page and click the "buy now" button!

Médias Livres     Paperback Book   (Livre avec couverture souple et dos collé)
Validé 10 février 2020
ISBN13 9781705490440
Pages 130
Dimensions 152 × 229 × 7 mm   ·   181 g
Langue et grammaire Anglais  

Plus par Mike Smith

Afficher tout